Data protection notice. - Information - STEPA

17.05.2018

Data protection notice

The company responsible for processing your personal data on our website is Firma STEPA Farmkran GmbH. You can find our information in legal notice.

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. Your data will not be passed on to other recipients without your express consent.

 

Collection, processing, and use of personal data

Access data/server log files

We automatically collect and store in our log files the information automatically provided by your internet browser. This includes:·       Browser type / version,

  • operating system used,
  • referrer URL (the previously visited website)
  • the host name of the accessing computer (IP address)
  • the time of the server request
  • the amount of data transferred
  • report as to whether the access attempt was successful.

 

Users' IP addresses will be erased or anonymised after cessation of use. In the case that the IP addresses are anonymised, they are changed in such a way that details of personal or material circumstances can no longer only be associated with an identified or identifiable natural person or can only be associated with an identified or identifiable natural person with a disproportionate investment of time, cost, and labour. The data in the log files are analysed by us in anonymous form in order to further improve the website, make it more user-friendly, and find and correct errors more quickly. In addition, they are used to control server capacities so that appropriate data volumes can be made available if necessary.

 

Contact form
If you contact us using the form on the website or at office@stepakran.com we will store the data you provide for 21 days for the purpose of processing the request and in case of follow-up questions. We do not share this data without your permission.

 

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using your browser. They do not harm your computer
We use cookies to make our website user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They enable us to recognise your browser next time you visit the website.
If you do not want this to happen, you can configure your browser to notify you of the use of cookies only accept cookies in individual cases.
Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.
You can find more information about the cookies used on this website here.

 

Web analysis with Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analysed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymisation is enabled on this website, your IP address will first be abbreviated by Google within the member states of the European Union or signatories to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address sent to a Google server in the US and abbreviated there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of the website, compile reports on website activity, and provide other services related to website and internet usage for the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be associated with any other data held by Google. You can prevent these cookies being stored by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser; however, we wish to point out that doing so may mean you will not be able to enjoy the full functionality of this website. Furthermore, you can prevent the data generated by the cookie and related to your usage of the website (including your IP address) from being collected and processed by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en).

You can prevent data collection by Google Analytics by clicking the link below. This sets an opt-out cookie that prevents the future collection of your data when visiting this website:

 

Tracking deaktivieren Tracking wieder aktivieren 

 

You can find more detailed information on Google's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html and at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/. We would like to point out that Google Analytics has been extended on this website by the code "anonymizeIp" in order to ensure anonymous collection of IP addresses (known as IP masking).

 

Right to information and right of revocation

You have the right to see your personal data, as well as the right to correct it, delete it, or restrict its processing, and the right to transmission of the data. In addition, you have the right to revoke any consent you may have given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of personal data until the point at which consent is revoked is not affected by the revocation.You have the right to opt out of the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. If you opt out, your personal data will no longer be processed for direct marketing purposes. You have the right to appeal to the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Barichgasse 40 – 42, 1030 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

You can reach us via the following contact details: 

STEPA Farmkran GmbH

Christophorusstr. 28
5061 Elsbethen
Austria
T +43 662 636404 - 0
office@stepakran.com


You can reach our data protection person Mrs. Schmiedlechner at +43 662 636404 - 0 und
office@stepakran.com
.