17.05.2018

Data protection notice

The company responsible for processing your personal data on our website is Firma STEPA Farmkran GmbH. You can find our information in legal notice.

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. Your data will not be passed on to other recipients without your express consent.

Collection, processing, and use of personal data

Access data/server log files

We automatically collect and store in our log files the information automatically provided by your internet browser. This includes:·       Browser type / version,

  • operating system used,
  • referrer URL (the previously visited website)
  • the host name of the accessing computer (IP address)
  • the time of the server request
  • the amount of data transferred
  • report as to whether the access attempt was successful.

Users' IP addresses will be erased or anonymised after cessation of use. In the case that the IP addresses are anonymised, they are changed in such a way that details of personal or material circumstances can no longer only be associated with an identified or identifiable natural person or can only be associated with an identified or identifiable natural person with a disproportionate investment of time, cost, and labour. The data in the log files are analysed by us in anonymous form in order to further improve the website, make it more user-friendly, and find and correct errors more quickly. In addition, they are used to control server capacities so that appropriate data volumes can be made available if necessary.

Contact form
If you contact us using the form on the website or at office@stepakran.com we will store the data you provide for 21 days for the purpose of processing the request and in case of follow-up questions. We do not share this data without your permission.


Right to information and right of revocation

You have the right to see your personal data, as well as the right to correct it, delete it, or restrict its processing, and the right to transmission of the data. In addition, you have the right to revoke any consent you may have given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of personal data until the point at which consent is revoked is not affected by the revocation.You have the right to opt out of the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. If you opt out, your personal data will no longer be processed for direct marketing purposes. You have the right to appeal to the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Barichgasse 40 – 42, 1030 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

You can reach us via the following contact details: 

STEPA Farmkran GmbH

Christophorusstr. 28
5061 Elsbethen
Austria
T +43 662 636404 - 0
office@stepakran.com

You can reach our data protection person Mrs. Höllbacher at +43 662 636 404 - 0 und
office@stepakran.com.